omgassh,lama giler tk update blog ni.Aku tunggu lebey seminggu untuk post kan kpop update nih.Tengah gather kan semua story pasal 2 new boy kpop band.well,im a kpop maniac alrittee.haha.tsk,
frst group ku nak introduce kt korang is

B2ST AKA BEAST
KUMPULAN NI MMG BEST GILER.sEMUa JAMBU2 SEHH
HHA.B2ST stands for "Boys 2 Search The Top". A few days before their official debut, the name B2ST was changed to BEAST which stands for 'Boys of East Standing Tall'
well,mana2 nama pn ta kesahh janji cute.lagu hit diorang bad girl.pena dengar?
debut diorng was on October 16th, 2009 and their first mini-album
titled BEAST IS THE B2ST released on October 14th, 2009 bru agy kn?



seriously,diorang ni cute
their members biogrphy:

yoon Doo Joon 윤두준 (Leader)

* Nickname: "Samcho gongyoo"
* Date of Birth: July 4, 1989 (age 20)
* Height: 180cm
* Weight: 67kg
* Blood Type: AB
* Education: Joongsan High School, Kyung Hee Cyber University
* Specialty: Vocals
* Hobbies: Listening to Hip-Hop & R&B music
~`~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Jang Hyun Seung 장현승

* Stage name: SO-1
* Nickname: Rancho
* Date of Birth: September 3, 1989 (age 20)
* Height: 176cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Blood Type: B
* Education: Anshan Information Industry High School
* Specialties: Beat boxing

He was eliminated from Big Bang (band) in the ninth episode, as he lacked stage presence and was too shy

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Yong Jun Hyung 용준형

* Stage name: Poppin' Dragon(Originally under Xing)
* Nickname: Yonggun
* Date of Birth: December 19, 1989 (age 19)
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 64kg
* Blood Type: O
* Education: Ahnyong High School
* Specialties: Rap
* Hobbies: Writing lyrics, watching movies, dancing

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Yang Yo Soeb 양요섭

* Date of Birth: January 5, 1990 (age 19)
* Height: 174cm
* Weight: 56kg
* Blood Type: B
* Education: University of East Broadcasting Arts
* Hobbies: Writing Lyrics
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Lee Ki Kwang 이기광

* Stage name: AJ
* Nickname: Ace Junior
* Date of Birth: March 30, 1990 (age 19)
* Height: 176cm
* Weight: 58kg
* Blood Type: B
* Education: Seoul Absence of Comprehensive Art School
* Specialties: Vocal, Dancing
* Hobbies: Watching Movies, Playing Sports, Dancing
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Son Dong Woon 손동운

* Nickname: Sonseuko, 16D (Dimension)
* Date of Birth: June 6, 1991 (age 18)
* Height: 181cm
* Weight: 74kg
* Blood Type: A
* Education: Hanyoung High School
* Specialties: Piano, playing the electric flute
* Hobbies: Writing lyrics, reading




2.the second band is mblaq
MBLAQ, (엠블랙) an acronym for Music Boys Live in Absolute Quality
cool huh?ban ni act under rain bi and j tune.well,mesti lah hot kann?haha
group ni debuted in October 9, 2009 at Rain's "Legend of Rainism" concert



seung Ho (승호)

* Full Name: Yang Seung Ho (양승호)
* Date of Birth: October 16, 1987 (1987-10-16) (age 22)
* Position: Leader, Vocal
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
G.O (지오)

* Real Name: Jung Byung Hee (정병희)
* Date of Birth: November 6, 1987 (1987-11-06) (age 21)
* Position: Main Vocal
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Joon (준)

* Real Name: Lee Chang Sun (이창선)
* Date of Birth: February 7, 1988 (1988-02-07) (age 21)
* Position: Vocal, Dance
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Chun Doong (천둥)

* Real Name: Park Sang Hyun (박상현)
* Nickname: Thunder
* Date of Birth: October 7, 1990 (1990-10-07) (age 19)
* Position: Rap, Dance
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Mir (미르)

* Real Name: Bang Chul Yong (방철용)
* Date of Birth: March 10, 1991 (1991-03-10) (age 18)
* Position: Rap
 

Copyright by Amalina Mursiedy